Katalogs
Darkflash Kods: 500348

CPU cooler DarkFlash M400 ARGB (white)

28.80 € / gb.
Piegādātāja noliktavā: >5

Piegāde

Saņemt veikalā
02.11.2026 *
Bezmaksas
Saņemt pakomātā
03.11.2026 *
3.01 €
Piegāde ar kurjeru
05.11.2026 *
12.09 €
* Preču saņemšanas datums ir aptuvens.
Ātra piegāde
Kurjers un pakomāti
Ražotāja garantija
Oficiālais izplatītājs
Preču atgriešana
14 dienu atgriešana
Konsultācija
+371 27 879 580
Apraksts

DarkFlash M400 ARGB CPU Cooler (White)


The DarkFlash M400 is a tower-style CPU cooler designed for TDPs up to 200 W, featuring 4 copper heat pipes, a 120 mm PWM fan, and a digital CPU temperature display. The fan operates at a speed of 800–2000 ±10% RPM and delivers a maximum airflow of 73.97 CFM. The design is complemented by AGHP technology, ARGB lighting, and compatibility with both Intel and AMD platforms, allowing the M400 to combine efficient heat dissipation with a modern look and a wide range of applications.




CPU Temperature Always Under Control


The top cover of the DarkFlash M400 features a digital display that shows the current CPU temperature in degrees Celsius in real time. The screen’s high-contrast, minimalist design allows you to quickly check the temperature without disrupting the overall aesthetics of your setup. This is a practical solution for users who want to keep the most important CPU operating parameter always in view.




Four copper heat pipes for effective heat dissipation


The cooling system utilizes 4 copper heat pipes with a diameter of 6 mm and a wall thickness of 0.3 mm. Thanks to the Direct Contact Bottom design, the heat pipes make direct contact with the processor, increasing the contact area and improving heat transfer to the heatsink. The system is also supported by AGHP technology, and 40 fins measuring 118 × 40 × 0.3 mm provide the surface area needed for efficient heat dissipation.




High-Performance PWM Fan and Durable Bearing


The 120 × 120 × 25 mm fan operates at speeds ranging from 800 to 2000 ±10% RPM, achieving an airflow of up to 73.97 CFM and a static pressure of 2.2 mm H₂O. PWM control allows its operation to be adjusted to current conditions, and the maximum noise level is 35.8 dBA. The hydrostatic bearing used reduces friction and supports long-term fan operation, with a rated lifespan of 40,000 hours.




Asymmetrical design and easier installation


The heatsink features a slightly offset design that reduces the risk of collision with RAM modules, including taller ones. When installing the cooling solution on the motherboard, there is no need to remove the fan, which simplifies the entire installation process. Measuring 65 × 120 × 148 mm, the design retains the full functionality of a tower cooler while accommodating the space around the CPU socket.




ARGB and Broad Platform Compatibility


The DarkFlash M400 supports lighting that works with popular motherboard systems, including ASUS Aura Sync, GIGABYTE RGB Fusion 2.0, MSI Mystic Light Sync, and ASRock Polychrome RGB. The cooler is compatible with Intel 115X, 12XX, 17XX, and 1851 platforms, as well as AMD AM4 and AM5 platforms. The mounting design is intended for various platforms, though compatibility may vary depending on the product version.






 





ManufacturerDarkflashModelM400TypeTower CPU coolerColorWhiteTDP200 WTechnologyAGHP Anti-Gravity Heat Pipe TechnologyDisplayDigital CPU temperature displayBacklightingARGB / RGBCompatible Lighting SystemsASUS Aura Sync, GIGABYTE RGB Fusion 2.0, MSI Mystic Light Sync, ASRock Polychrome RGBHeight148 mmWidth120 mmDepth65 mmOverall Dimensions65 × 120 × 148 mmFin Dimensions118 × 40 × 0.3 mmNumber of Fins40Number of Heat Pipes4Heat pipe materialCopperHeat pipe diameter6 mmHeat pipe wall thickness0.3 mmHeat pipe contact with the processorDirectFan dimensions120 × 120 × 25 mmFan speed800–2000 ±10% rpmFan controlPWMMaximum noise level35.8 dBAMaximum airflow73.97 CFMStatic pressure2.2 mm H₂OBearing typeHydrostatic bearingLifespan40,000 hIntel compatibility115X, 12XX, 17XX, 1851AMD compatibilityAM4, AM5
Klientu atsauksmes

Atsauksmju vēl nav — atsauksmi var uzrakstīt no sava pasūtījuma pēc pirkuma

Piegāde un garantija

Piegāde
Pakomāts
Kurjers
Saņemšana veikalā
Garantija
Ražotāja garantija
Oficiālais izplatītājs
Rēķins un garantijas talons komplektā
Atgriešana
14 dienu atteikuma tiesības
Naudas atgriešanas garantija
Bezmaksas atgriešana bojājuma gadījumā

Līdzīgas preces

Parādīt visu
DarkFlash S31 ARGB Fan (Black)
Piegādātāja noliktavā: >5
27.39 € / gb.
Fan DarkFlash DM8 LINE (black)
Piegādātāja noliktavā: >5
11.69 € / gb.
Fan Darkflash DM8 LINE (white)
Piegādātāja noliktavā: >5
11.85 € / gb.
DarkFlash S31 ARGB Fan (White)
Piegādātāja noliktavā: >5
27.56 € / gb.
Fan DarkFlash M400 ARGB (black)
Piegādātāja noliktavā: >5
28.47 € / gb.
Darkflash DH360D v2 CPU Cooler (Black)
Piegādātāja noliktavā: >5
90.44 € / gb.
DarkFlash DV360S MAX procesora dzesētājs (melns)
Piegādātāja noliktavā: >5
90.62 € / gb.
DarkFlash DV360S MAX procesora dzesētājs (balts)
Piegādātāja noliktavā: >5
92.50 € / gb.
Grozs